Privacy Policies & Conditions of Use

Security Policy

Oxyfit has security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. We will endeavour to take all reasonable precautions to maintain the security of the information in our systems. We use a combination of security measures to prevent the unauthorised access of our servers and regularly review our security policies. 

Oxyfit is committed to the protection of your personal information. Oxyfit's Privacy Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 2001 and on company policies to protect personal information.

While information is the cornerstone of our ability to provide a superior service, our most important asset is our customers' trust. Keeping customer information secured, and using it only as our customers would want us to, is a top priority for all of us at Oxyfit. We collect personal information that relates to associated purchases and repairs. 

Oxyfit will limit the collection and use of customer information in accordance with the National Privacy Principals issued by the Australian Privacy Commissioner. 

Oxyfit will always maintain control over the confidentiality of our customer information. We may, however, facilitate relevant offers from reputable companies. These companies are not permitted to retain any customer information unless the customer has specifically expressed interest in their products or services. 

Oxyfit hires another organisation to provide support services, we will require them to conform to our privacy standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance 2 8399 0484.

Information Collected on the site

When you visit our website, our Internet Service Providers make a record of your visit and logs your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website.

User Registration 

If you register as a user of our site, we track your visits as you interact with the site, we do this using 'Cookies'. Cookies are small files your web browser places on your computer's hard drive and they allow Oxyfit to know which pages on our website are visited, in what order and how often. You also have the option of using the Cookie to save your password on your computer so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit the site. Cookies are not used to record any personal information.

The user registration process also collects personal information about you. None of these are mandatory except for name, email address, post code and telephone number. This information is required for the processing of Online orders/purchases.

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Oxyfit is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site, to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this Web site.

Disclaimer

The information contained in this website and all sub-domains of Oxyfit has been prepared in good faith from both internal and external sources. The information is believed to be accurate and current at the date the information was placed on the Web Site but is subject to change or withdrawal without notice. 

Oxyfit  makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to its completeness or accuracy. Oxyfit  shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect loss arising from the use of the information contained in the website. These terms do not exclude or limit the application of any provision of any statute that would otherwise be applicable (including the Trade Practices Act 1974 Commonwealth) where to do so would contravene that statute or cause any part of these terms to be void.

 

Your use of OxyBrazil's Website is governed by these following Terms and Conditions:

Please read carefully prior ordering or sending any products from this website. Your use of this website constitutes your agreement to follow these rules and to be bound by them. If you do not agree with any of these Terms and Conditions, do not use the Oxyfit website.

Oxyfit reserves the right to update or modify these Terms and Conditions at any time without prior notice. Your use of this website following any such change constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the Terms and Conditions as changed. For this reason, we encourage you to review these Terms and Conditions whenever you use this website.

Copyright Notice

All of the Content you see and hear on Oxyfit website, including, headers, images, illustrations, graphics, audio clips, video clips and text, are subject to trademark, service mark, trade dress, copyright and/or other intellectual property rights or licenses held by Oxyfit, one of its affiliates or by third parties who have licensed their materials to Oxyfit. Oxyfit's Logo is a registered trademark of Oxyfit. The entire Content of this website is copyrighted as a collective work under Australian's copyright laws, and Oxyrazil.com.au owns a copyright in the selection, coordination, arrangement and enhancement of the Content.

The Content of this website, and the site as a whole, is intended solely for personal, non-commercial use by the users of our site. You may download, print and store selected portions of the Content, provided you (1) only use these copies of the Content for your own personal, non-commercial use, (2) do not copy or post the Content on any network computer or broadcast the Content in any media, and (3) do not modify or alter the Content in any way, or delete or change any copyright or trademark notice.

No right, title or interest in any downloaded materials is transferred to you as a result of any such downloading. Oxyfit reserves complete title and full intellectual property rights in any Content you download from this website.

Except as noted above, you may not copy, download, reproduce, modify, publish, distribute, transmit, transfer or create derivative works from the Content without first obtaining written permission from Oxyfit.

Submissions

We are welcome your comments regarding this website. However, any comments, feedback, notes, messages, ideas, suggestions or other communications (collectively, "Comments") sent to Oxyfit shall be and remain the exclusive property of Oxyfit. Your submission of any such Comments shall constitute an assignment to Oxyfit of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights in the Comments. Oxyfit will be entitled to use, reproduce, disclose, publish and distribute any material you submit for any purpose whatsoever, without restriction and without compensating you in any way. For this reason, we ask that you not send us any comments that you do not wish to assign to us, including any confidential information or any original creative materials such as stories, product ideas, computer code or original artwork.

You are solely responsible for the content of any messages and/or images you submit and Oxyfit assumes no liability for any content submitted by you. We may, but are not obligated to, restrict or remove any and all content from a message that we determine in our sole discretion violates these guidelines or is otherwise harmful to us, other Oxyfit guests or any third party. Oxyfit reserves the right to purge the content you provide after 30 days of creation.

Colours

We have done our best to display as accurately as possible the colours of the products shown on this website. However, because the colours you see will depend on your monitor, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be accurate.

Correction of Errors and Inaccuracies; Limitations on Quantity; Returns; Risk of Loss

The information on this website may contain typographical errors or inaccuracies and may not be complete or current. We therefore reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change or update information at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). Please note that such errors, inaccuracies or omissions may relate to product description, pricing and availability. We also reserve the right to limit quantities (including after you have submitted your order). We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause you. If you are not fully satisfied with your purchase you may return it with the original packing receipt within 7 days of the order date. Additional restrictions apply. Please see below our Return Policy for more details. The risk of loss and title to items purchased from Oxyfit pass to the purchaser upon our delivery to the carrier.

 

Online Return & Exchange Policy for Purchases & Gifts

Oxyfit Return Policy

We will issue a full refund for most items returned in new condition within 7 days of the shipment date. Please note that all returns to Oxyfit must include either the original receipt or a Gift Receipt.

Oxyfit Exchange Policy

While we can replace damaged or defective merchandise, we can't exchange items. In order to get exactly what you want as quickly as possible, simply return the unwanted item for a refund and place a new order for the item you want. When we receive your return, we'll issue a refund. If the item was sent to you as a gift, we'll send you an e-GiftCard for the amount of the refund.

We're unable to honour previous sale prices or promotions when you place your new order.

Receipt Required for All Returns  

Please note that all returns to Oxyfit must include either the original receipt or a Gift Receipt. If you do not have the original receipt, Team Members may be able to locate the original receipt information if you purchased the item with a credit or debit card and if you present this card at time of return.

Gift Givers are strongly encouraged to include a Gift Receipt whenever a gift is purchased. Gift Receipts do not display any price information and make it easy for gift recipients to return their items if necessary. Gift Givers are able to request as many gift receipts as they would like. Gift Givers are able to obtain as many Gift Receipts as they like after time of purchase by bringing their original receipt to Oxyfit.

To return an item purchased on Oxyfit:

Most items on OxyBrazil.com.au can be returned to Oxyfit office or by mail. The "Method of return" drop-down box will let you know where the item can be returned and allow you to choose which return method you'd like. If you choose to return your item to Oxyfit, shipping and handling and gift-wrap charges will not be refunded.

To return an item by mail:

You can mail your return to us in just a few simple steps.

Please send us an email or give us a call first to get correct details prior shipping the items back to Oxyfit. Enter the requested information, including how you received the item, the reason for the return and the quantity.

Pack the items along with receipts/invoices securely in a box. You can use the box the items arrived in or another box, if you prefer.

If you need to return an item that weighs over 500g, Contact Us. For your convenience, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund amount. If the return is a result of our error, you won't be charged for return shipping.